Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jennifer Jewels, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties / Steven Jewels - Contact: 800-246-5707
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jennifer Jewels, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties / Steven Jewels - Contact: 800-246-5707 2035 S Flagler Avenue Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Sold on 03/22/2023
$1,125,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/22/2023
03/22/2023
Taxes
$2,100(2021)
$2,100(2021)
Lot Size
7,681 SQFT
7,681 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Listed By
Jennifer Jewels, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties, Contact: 800-246-5707
Steven Jewels, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
Steven Jewels, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
Bought with
Jennifer Jewels, Coldwell Banker Realty
Jennifer Jewels, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:20 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Well, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Drip Irrigation, Insulation, Thermostat, Lighting, Roof, Pool, Water Heater, Windows, Construction
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Oversized
- Boat
- Garage Faces Rear
- Alley Access
Living Area
- 3,444 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 20, 2023
Price Changed
$1,198,000
0%
-$1,000
Oct 09, 2022
Price Changed
$1,199,000
-14%
-$191,000
Aug 31, 2022
Price Changed
$1,390,000
-3%
-$40,000
Aug 31, 2022
Price Changed
$1,430,000
-1%
-$10,000
Aug 04, 2022
Listed
$1,440,000
-
-
Additional Information: Premier Properties | 800-246-5707
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 03:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description